Eva Longoria Parker

Eva Longoria

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
Sex: Female
Profile id: American actress and television star
Born: March 15, 1975
Where: Corpus Christi, Texas, U.S.A
Height: 5′ 2″ (1.57 m)
Body Shape/Measurement: 30B-23-33
Shoe Size: 6 ½
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Popular films: Over Her Dead Body, The Heartbreak Kid, The Sentinel, Harsh Times
Television series: Desperate Housewives, The Young and the Restless
Spouse: Tyler Christopher (2002–2004); Tony Parker (2007–2011)
Patents: Enrique Longoria, Jr. (father) and Ella Eva Mireles (mother)
Siblings:Elizabeth Judina, Emily Jeannette, and Esmeralda Josephina Longoria, Dragnet
Trivia:

  • Is the only one among her parents’ children to have dark skin, dark eyes, and dark hair. Her three sisters have fair hair, blue eyes, and Caucasian skin color. Eva thought for a long time that she was adopted because of her features.
  • Accidentally hit on the head by a falling pole on the set of her series “Desperate Housewives” and was unconscious for four minutes. Taken to a hospital, treated for a bump on the head and released.
  • Close friend of Mario López since 1992. He escorted her mother down the aisle at Eva’s wedding to Tony Parker.

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.eva-longoria.net/, http://evalongoriaweb.com/, http://eva-longoria.us (fan site)
Twitter: http://twitter.com/evalongoria
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/eva-longoria
Facebook Page: http://fr-fr.facebook.com/EvaLongoria

Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria Parker Photo Gallery

Click to enlarge pictures