Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet

Birth Name: Kate Elizabeth Winslet
Nickname: English Rose, Corset Kate
Sex: Female
Profile id: English actress and singer
Born: 5 October 1975
Where: Reading, Berkshire, England
Height: 5′ 6½”
Body Shape/Measurement: 34C-24-35
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Green
Popular films: Heavenly Creatures, Sense and Sensibility, Jude, Hamlet, Titanic, Quills, Enigma, Iris, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Finding Neverland, Little Children, The Reader, Revolutionary Road, Mildred Pierce
Spouse: Jim Threapleton (m. 1998–2001) (divorced); Sam Mendes (m. 2003–present) (separated)
Children: 2 (1 daughter with Jim Threapleton and 1 son with Sam Mendes)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://katewinsletfan.com/http://simplykatewinslet.com/,
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/KateWinslet
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Kate-Elizabeth-Winslet/17214197137,
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Kate-Winslet/104046012964627

Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet

About Sandy
Sandy Sah is a highly qualified blogger. He owns many blogs on variety of topics. He has expertise in the health, education and entertainment field. This site is owned by him. He did his doctorate in health sciences. He also accepts request for guest blogging.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...