Mindy McCready

Birth Name: Malinda Gayle McCready
Sex: Female
Profile id: American country music singer
Born on: November 30, 1975
Where: Fort Myers, Florida, U.S.A
Died on: February 17, 2013
Where: Heber Springs, Arkansas, U.S.A
Height: 5′ 8″
TV shows: Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew
Record labels: Capitol Records, BNA Records, Lofton Creek Records
Siblings: Timothy McCready (Brother)
Dated: Roger Clemens (baseball star), Dean Cain (actor, engaged, 18-Sep-97 – Aug-98), Drake Berehowsky (former NHL hockey player), Billy McKnight, David Wilson
Children: Zander Ryan McCready (born on March 25, 2006 with McKnigh), Zayne Wilson(born on April 9, 2012 with David Wilson)
Trivia:

  • Famous as Country music singer.
  • On May 8, 2005, Billy McKnight was arrested and charged with attempted murder after beating and choking Mindy McCready.
  • She was found unconscious in a hotel lobby in Indian Rocks Beach, Florida, after attempting suicide in July 2005.
  • A pornographic videotape of McCready and an ex-boyfriend referred to as “Peter” went on sale by Vivid Entertainment in 2010.
  • David Wilson, was found dead on January 13, 2013, at McCready’s home, of an apparent self-inflicted gunshot wound. McCready released a statement in which she referred to him as her “soulmate” and “life partner”.
  • On February 17, 2013 she was found death at her residence by a self-inflicted gunshot wound at the same place where David Wilson, her former boyfriend and the father of her younger son, had killed himself one month prior.

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.mindymccready.com/site/, http://www.mindymccreadyfans.com/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mmcofficial
Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/mindymccreadyofficial

Mindy McCready photo gallery

About Sandy
Sandy Sah is a highly qualified blogger. He owns many blogs on variety of topics. He has expertise in the health, education and entertainment field. This site is owned by him. He did his doctorate in health sciences. He also accepts request for guest blogging.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.