Shakira

Shakira

Birth name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Nickname: Shaki
Sex: Female
Profile id: Colombian Singer-songwriter, musician, record producer, philanthropist, dancer
Born: February 2, 1977
Where: Barranquilla, Colombia
Height: 5′ 2″
Body Shape: 36-24-35 (US)
Hair color: Black (natural color)
Eye color: Brown (natural color)
Shoe size: 7
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, harmonica, drums, percussion
Spouse: Michael Caine (8 January 1973 – present)
Children:1

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.shakira.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/shakira
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/shakira
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/shakira

More pictures of Shakira

About Sandy
Sandy Sah is a highly qualified blogger. He owns many blogs on variety of topics. He has expertise in the health, education and entertainment field. This site is owned by him. He did his doctorate in health sciences. He also accepts request for guest blogging.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.