Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman

Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman
Sex: Female
Profile id: American actress and model
Born: April 29, 1970
Where: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A
Height: 6′
Body Shape/Measurement: 34C-24-35 (as model around 1988), 35.5C-24-35 (as actress around 1995)
Hair color: Sandy Blonde
Eye color: Blue
Popular films: Kill Bill (series), Pulp Fiction, Hysterical Blindness, My Super Ex-Girlfriend
Spouse: Gary Oldman (1990–1992); Ethan Hawke (1998–2004)
Children: 2 (with Ethan Hawke); Maya Thurman Hawke (daughter born July 8, 1998) and Levon Green Hawke (son born January 15, 2002)
Dated: Andre Balazs, Arpad Busson

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.umathurman.org/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/ThurmanUma
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/uma-thurman
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Uma-Thurman/107424252613575,
http://www.facebook.com/pages/UMA-KARUNA-THURMAN/272674826735

Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman

About Sandy
Sandy Sah is a highly qualified blogger. He owns many blogs on variety of topics. He has expertise in the health, education and entertainment field. This site is owned by him. He did his doctorate in health sciences. He also accepts request for guest blogging.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...