Zooey Deschanel

Zooey Deschanel

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
Nickname: Zo
Sex: Female
Profile id: American actress, musician, and singer-songwriter
Born: January 17, 1980
Where: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5’6″
Body Shape/Measurement: 34B-24-35 (US); 75-60-77 (EU)
Hair color: Dark Brown
Eye color:  Blue
Popular films: Mumford, Almost Famous, Elf, The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy, Failure to Launch, Bridge to Terabithia, Yes Man, (500) Days of Summer
Television series: Weeds, Frasier, Tin Man, New Girl
Spouse: Ben Gibbard (2009–present)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://zooey-deschanel.us/, http://zooey-deschanel.net/
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/zooey-deschanel
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Zooey-Deschanel/175644685809528

Zooey Deschanel


Zooey Deschanel

About Sandy
Sandy Sah is a highly qualified blogger. He owns many blogs on variety of topics. He has expertise in the health, education and entertainment field. This site is owned by him. He did his doctorate in health sciences. He also accepts request for guest blogging.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...