Amitabh Bachchan

Amitabh Bachchan

Birth Name: Amitabh Harivansh Bachchan
Nickname: Angry young man
Sex: Male
Profile id: Indian Bollywood actor, producer, singer, television presenter
Born: 11 October 1942
Where: Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Height: 6’3″
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Black
Popular films: Saat Hindustani, Anand, Parwaana, Reshma Aur Sher, Guddi, Bawarchi, Zanjeer, Abhimaan , Namak Haraam, Roti Kapda Aur Makaan, Chupke Chupke, Amar Akbar Anthony , Kabhie Kabhie, Don, Trishul, Muqaddar Ka Sikander, Kaala Patthar,Shaan, Lawaaris, Shakti, Coolie, Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham, Baghban, Aks, Aankhen, Khakee, Bunty Aur Babli, Sarkar, Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna, Eklavya, Nishabd, Cheeni Kum and the multi-starrer Shootout at Lokhandwala, Paa and Aarakshan
As Producer: Tere Mere Sapne, Mrityudaata
Television series: Kaun Banega Crorepati, Bigg Boss (thrid season)
Spouse: Jaya Bhaduri (1973–present)
ChIldren: 2; Shweta Nanda (daughter) and Abhishek Bachchan (son)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://bigb.bigadda.com/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/SrBachchan
MySpace Page: www.myspace.com/everything/amitabh-bachchan
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Amitabh-Bachchan/18892492108

About Sandy
Sandy Sah is a highly qualified blogger. He owns many blogs on variety of topics. He has expertise in the health, education and entertainment field. This site is owned by him. He did his doctorate in health sciences. He also accepts request for guest blogging.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...