George Clooney

George Clooney

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney
Nickname: Gorgeous George
Sex: Male
Profile id: American actor, film director, producer and screenwriter
Born: May 6, 1961
Where: Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A
Height: 5′ 11″
Popular films: From Dusk till Dawn, Batman & Robin, Out of Sight, O Brother, Where Art Thou?, Ocean’s Eleven, Solaris, Ocean’s Twelve, Good Night, and Good Luck, Syriana, Michael Clayton, The Men Who Stare at Goats, Up in the Air
Television series: ER, Friends (Episode: “The One with Two Parts, Part Two),
Spouse: Talia Balsam (1989–1993)
Dated: Lisa Snowdon, Sarah Larson, Elisabetta Canalis, Stacy Keibler

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://george-clooney.us/
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/george-clooney
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/georgeclooneyactor

About Sandy
Sandy Sah is a highly qualified blogger. He owns many blogs on variety of topics. He has expertise in the health, education and entertainment field. This site is owned by him. He did his doctorate in health sciences. He also accepts request for guest blogging.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...