Mel Gibson

 

Mel Gibson

Birth Name: Mel Colm-Cille Gerard Gibson
Nickname: Mel
Sex: Male
Profile id: Australian-American actor, film director, producer, screenwriter
Born: 3 January 1956
Where: Peekskill, New York, U.S.A
Height: 5′ 9″
Popular films: Mad Max series, Lethal Weapon series, The Beaver and Braveheart
Popular Directed films: The Passion of the Christ, Apocalypto
Spouse: Robyn Moore Gibson (1980–2006) separated on 29 July 2006
Children: 6 sons, 2 daughters
Grandchildren: 2

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://melgibsonsite.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/melgibson
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/mel-gibson
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/mel-gibson/30803625180,
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Mel-Gibson/109069142445059

About Sandy
Sandy Sah is a highly qualified blogger. He owns many blogs on variety of topics. He has expertise in the health, education and entertainment field. This site is owned by him. He did his doctorate in health sciences. He also accepts request for guest blogging.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...