Salman Khan

Salman Khan

Birth Name: Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan
Nickname: Sallu
Sex: Male
Profile id: Indian Bollywood actor and television presenter
Born: 27 December 1965
Where: Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Height: 5′ 8″
Popular films: Maine Pyar Kiya, Saajan, Hum Aapke Hain Kaun, Karan Arjun, Judwaa, Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya, Biwi No.1, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Tere Naam, Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, No Entry, Partner, Wanted and Dabangg
TV series: 10 Ka Dum (Season 1 & 2), Bigg Boss (Season 4)
As producer: Chillar Party
Dated: Somy Ali, Aishwarya Rai, Katrina Kaif

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.salmanonline.net/, http://www.salman-khan.co.in/,
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/beingsalmankhan
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/salman-khan
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/BeingSalmanKhan

About Sandy
Sandy Sah is a highly qualified blogger. He owns many blogs on variety of topics. He has expertise in the health, education and entertainment field. This site is owned by him. He did his doctorate in health sciences. He also accepts request for guest blogging.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...