Tag Archives: action choreographer

Jackie Chan

Jackie Chan

Birth Name: Chan Kong-sang
Nickname: Little Jack, Jackie
Sex: Male
Profile id: Hong Kong  actor, martial artist, director, producer, screenwriter, action choreographer, singer, stunt director, stunt performer
Born: 7 April 1954
Where: Victoria Peak, Hong Kong
Height: 5′ 8″
Popular films: Jackie Chan’s First Strike, The Karate Kid, Miracles, New Police Story, Operation Condor 2, Operation Condor, Project A, Rumble in the Bronx, Rush Hour
Spouse: Lin Feng-jiao (1982–present)
Children: Jaycee Chan (born 1982)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://jackiechan.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/EyeOfJackieChan
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/jackie-chan
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/jackie