Tag Archives: Australian actor

Mel Gibson

 

Mel Gibson

Birth Name: Mel Colm-Cille Gerard Gibson
Nickname: Mel
Sex: Male
Profile id: Australian-American actor, film director, producer, screenwriter
Born: 3 January 1956
Where: Peekskill, New York, U.S.A
Height: 5′ 9″
Popular films: Mad Max series, Lethal Weapon series, The Beaver and Braveheart
Popular Directed films: The Passion of the Christ, Apocalypto
Spouse: Robyn Moore Gibson (1980–2006) separated on 29 July 2006
Children: 6 sons, 2 daughters
Grandchildren: 2

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://melgibsonsite.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/melgibson
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/mel-gibson
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/mel-gibson/30803625180,
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Mel-Gibson/109069142445059

Russell Crowe

Russell Crowe

Birth Name: Russell Ira Crowe
Nickname: Rusty
Sex: Male
Profile id: New Zealand-born Australian actor
Born: 7 April 1964
Where: Wellington, New Zealand
Height: 5′ 11″
Popular films: Romper Stomper, L.A. Confidential, Gladiator, The Insider, A Beautiful Mind, Proof, The Crossing, Hammers Over the Anvil, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World, Cinderella Man, 3:10 to Yuma, American Gangster, State of Play, Robin Hood
Spouse: Danielle Spencer (2003–present)
Children: 2; Charles Spencer Crowe (born 21 December 2003); Tennyson Spencer Crowe (born 7 July 2006)
Dated: Meg Ryan

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://murphsplace.com/crowe/main.html
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/russellcrowe
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/russell-crowe
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/russelliracrowe

Russell Crowe