Tag Archives: austrian actors

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
Nickname: Austrian Oak, Styrian Oak, Arnie, Governator
Sex: Male
Profile id: Austrian-American former professional bodybuilder, model, actor, director, businessman and politician
Born: July 30, 1947
Where: Thal, Austria
Height: 6′ 2″
Spouse: Maria Shriver (1986–2011)
Popular films: The Terminator, Predator, Red Heat, Terminator 2: Judgment Day, Total Recall, Last Action Hero, True Lies, Stay Hungry,
Children: Katherine (born 1989); Christina (born 1991); Patrick (born 1993); Christopher (born 1997); Joseph Baena (born 1997)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.schwarzenegger.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/schwarzenegger
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/arnold-schwarzenegger
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/joinarnold