Tag Archives: bollywood actor

Emraan Hashmi

Emraan Hashmi

Birth Name: Emraan Anwar Hashmi
Nickname: Emmi, Farhaan
Sex: Male
Profile id: Indian Bollywood actor.
Born: March 24, 1979 (1979-03-24)
Where: Mumbai, India
Height: 5’9″
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Black
Popular films: Murder, Zeher, Aashiq Banaya Aapne, Chocolate: Deep Dark Secrets, Kalyug, Gangster, The Train: Some Lines Should Never Be Crossed , Raaz – The Mystery Continues, Once Upon A Time In Mumbaai, Dil Toh Baccha Hai Ji, Murder 2
Spouse: Parveen Shahani (2006–present)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.emraan-hashmi.net/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/emraanhashmi
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/IamEmraanHashmi

Akshay Kumar

Akshyap Kumar

Birth Name: Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia
Nickname: Akki, Raju, Rajiv
Sex: Male
Profile id: Indian Bollywood actor, producer, presenter
Born: 9 September 1967
Where: Amritsar, India
Height: 6’1″
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Black
Popular films: Yeh Dillagi, Dil To Pagal Hai, Ajnabee, Khakee, Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, Garam Masala, Namastey London, Singh Is Kinng, Andaaz, Khiladi, Mohra, Main Khiladi Tu Anari, Sabse Bada Khiladi, Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi, Aarzoo, Hera Pheri, Sangharsh, Dhadkan, Aankhen, Bhagam Bhag, Tashan, Housefull
Spouse: Twinkle Khanna (2001–present)
Dated: Shilpa Shetty and Raveena Tandon
Children: 1; Aarav (son born in September 2002 with Twinkle Khanna )

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.akshaykumar.org/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/akshaykumar
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/akshay-kumar
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/akshaykumarofficial

Ajay Devgan

Ajay Devgan

Birth Name: Vishal Veeru Devgan
Nickname:
Sex: Male
Profile id: Indian Bollywood actor, Director and Producer
Born: 2 April 1969 (1969-04-02)
Where: New Delhi, India
Height: 5′ 8″
Popular films: Phool Aur Kaante, Naajayaz, Zakhm, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Lajja, Company, The Legend of Bhagat Singh, Deewangee, Gangaajal, Khakee, Apaharan, Kaal, Masti, Golmaal Returns, Raajneeti, Aakrosh, Golmaal 3, Dil Toh Bachcha Hai Ji, Once Upon a Time in Mumbaai, Singham
Spouse: Kajol (1999–present)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://ajaydevgn.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/ajaydevgn
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/ajay-devgan
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/ajaydevgn.officialpage