Tag Archives: canadian actors

Mike Myers

Mike Myers

Birth Name: Michael John Myers
Nickname:
Sex: Male
Profile id: Canadian actor, comedian, screenwriter and film producer
Born: May 25, 1963
Where: Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5′ 9″
Popular films: Saturday Night Live, Wayne’s World, Wayne’s World 2, So I Married an Axe Murderer, Austin Powers, Shrek, The Love Guru
Spouse: Robin Ruzan (1993–2007) (divorced); Kelly Tisdale (2010–present)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.mike-myers.net/
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/mike-myers
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Mike-Myers/105997316098969

Mike Myers

Jim Carrey

Jim Carrey


Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey
Sex: Male
Profile id: Canadian-American actor, comedian, singer, writer
Born: January 17, 1962
Where: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Height: 6′ 2″
Popular films: Ace Ventura: Pet Detective, The Mask, Dumb and Dumber, Batman Forever, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls, The Cable Guy, Liar Liar, The Truman Show, Man on the Moon, Me, Myself & Irene, How the Grinch Stole Christmas, Bruce Almighty, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events, Fun with Dick and Jane and Yes Man
Spouse: Melissa Womer (m. 1987–1995); Lauren Holly (m. 1996–1997)
Children: Jane Erin Carrey (daughter born on September 6, 1987
 Gramdfather: 1 (son Jackson Riley Santana)
Dated:  Renée Zellweger, Anine Bing, Jenny McCarthy,

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.jimcarrey.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/JIMCARREY
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/jim-carrey
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jim-Carrey/104055506296234