Tag Archives: chinese actors

Bruce Lee

Bruce Lee


Birth Name: Lee Jun-fan
Nickname: Little Dragon
Sex: Male
Profile id: Chinese American Martial arts instructor, actor, philosopher, film director, screenwriter, and martial arts founder
Born: 27 November 1940
Death: 20 July 1973 (at Kowloon Tong, HK)
Where: Chinatown, San Francisco
Height: 5′ 7″
Popular films: The Big Boss, Fist of Fury, Way of the Dragon, Enter the Dragon, The Game of Death,
Spouse: Linda Emery (1964–73)
Children: Brandon Lee (1965–93); Shannon Lee (born 1969)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.brucelee.com,
http://www.bruceleefoundation.com/
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/bruce-lee
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/BruceLee