Tag Archives: english actors

Jude Law

Jude Law

Birth Name: David Jude Heyworth Law
Sex: Male
Profile id: English actor, film producer and director
Born: 29 December 1972
Where: Lewisham, London, UK
Height: 5′ 11″
Popular films: The Talented Mr. Ripley, Cold Mountain, A.I. Artificial Intelligence, Road to Perdition, Cold Mountain, Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow, Closer, The Aviator, The Holiday, Sherlock Holmes
Spouse: Sadie Frost (1997–2003) divorced on 29 October 2003
Children: 3; Rafferty (son born 6 October 1996), Iris (daughter born 25 October 2000), and Rudy (son born 10 September 2002)
Stepson: Finlay Munro (born 20 September 1990)

For More information (may not be official sites)
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/judelawfan
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jude-Law/107583059271135

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig

Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
Nickname: Mr. Potato Head
Sex: Male
Profile id: English actor
Born: 2 March 1968
Where: Chester, Cheshire, England
Height: 5′ 10″
Popular films: Lara Croft: Tomb Raider, Road to Perdition, Layer Cake, Munich, The Golden Compass, James Bond (Casino Royale), Defiance, Cowboys and Aliens
Spouse: Fiona Loudon (m. 1992–1994); Rachel Weisz (m. 2011–present)
Partner: Heike Makatsch (1994–2001); Satsuki Mitchell (2004–10)
Children: Ella Craig (with Fiona Loudon)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.dedicatedtodaniel.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/realDanielCraig
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/daniel-craig
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/Daniel.Craig.FanPage

Roger Moore

Roger Moore

Birth Name: Roger George Moore
Nickname: The Big Knit
Sex: Male
Profile id: English actor
Born: 14 October 1927
Where: Stockwell, London, England
Height: 6′ 1″
Popular films: James Bond series,
Television: “The Saint” series
Spouse: Doorn van Steyn (1946–53); Dorothy Squires (1953–68); Luisa Mattioli (1969–96); Kristina Tholstrup (2002–present)
Children: 1 daughter (Deborah Moore) and two sons (Geoffrey Moore and Christian Moore) with Mattioli

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://roger-moore.com/http://www.sirrogermoore.net/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/sirrogermoore
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/RogerMoore

Roger Moore