Tag Archives: indian actors

Aamir Khan

Aamir Khan

Birth Name: Aamir Hussain Khan
Sex: Male
Profile id: Indian Bollywood actor, producer, director and writer
Born: 14 March 1965
Where: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height:  5′ 6″
Popular films: Yaadon Ki Baaraat (child actor), Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak, Raakh, Dil, Dil Hai Ki Manta Nahin, Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar, Hum Hain Rahi Pyar Ke, Andaz Apna Apna, Rangeela, Ghulam, Sarfarosh, Dil Chahta Hai, Raja Hindustani, Lagaan, Mangal Pandey: The Rising , Rang De Basanti , Taare Zameen Par, Ghajini, 3 Idiots
As Director: Taare Zameen Par
As producer: Lagaan, Taare Zameen Par, Jaane Tu… Ya Jaane Na, 0 Peepli Live, Delhi Belly
As story writer: Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
Spouse: Reena Dutta (1986–2002); Kiran Rao (2005–present)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.aamirkhan.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/aamir_khan
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/aamir-khan
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/aamirkhan.com

Salman Khan

Salman Khan

Birth Name: Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan
Nickname: Sallu
Sex: Male
Profile id: Indian Bollywood actor and television presenter
Born: 27 December 1965
Where: Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Height: 5′ 8″
Popular films: Maine Pyar Kiya, Saajan, Hum Aapke Hain Kaun, Karan Arjun, Judwaa, Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya, Biwi No.1, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Tere Naam, Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, No Entry, Partner, Wanted and Dabangg
TV series: 10 Ka Dum (Season 1 & 2), Bigg Boss (Season 4)
As producer: Chillar Party
Dated: Somy Ali, Aishwarya Rai, Katrina Kaif

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.salmanonline.net/, http://www.salman-khan.co.in/,
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/beingsalmankhan
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/salman-khan
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/BeingSalmanKhan