Tag Archives: indian models

Padma Laxmi

Padma Lakshmi

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi
Nickname: Lord
Sex: Female
Profile id: Indian American cookbook author, actress, and model
Born: September 1, 1970
Where: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Height: 5′9″
Body Shape/Measurement: 34-22-35 (US)
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Popular films: Boom, Glitter
Spouse:Salman Rushdie (2004–2007)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.lakshmifilms.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/padmalakshmi
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/473995925,
http://www.myspace.com/everything/padma-lakshmi
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/padmalakshmi

Padma Lakshmi

Padma Lakshmi

Padma Lakshmi

Padma Lakshmi

Sushmita Sen

Sushmita Sen

Name: Sushmita Sen
Nickname: Sush
Sex: Female
Profile id: Former fashion model and Indian actress
Born: 19 November 1975
Where: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India
Height: 5′ 10½”
Popular films: Biwi No.1, Filhaal, Sirf Tum, Main Hoon Na, Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya?, Do Knot Disturb, No Problem, Main Aisa Hi Hoon, atchagan
Achievements: First Indian woman to win Miss Universe title (1994)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://sushmita-sen.gemzies.com/
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Sushmita-Sen/36282094276

More pictures of Sushmita Sen

Tanushree Dutta

Tanushree Dutta

Name: Tanushree Dutta
Sex: Female
Profile id: Indian fashion model and actress
Born: March 19, 1984
Where: Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India
Height: 5′ 8”
Popular films: Aashiq Banaya Aapne, Bhagam Bhag, Chocolate, 36 China Town
Achievements:Femina Miss India universe (2004)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.tanushree-dutta.com/, http://www.tanushreedutta.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/iamtanushree
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Tanushree-Dutta/21247224893

More pictures of Tanushree Dutta