Tag Archives: supermodels

Elle Macpherson

Elle-MacPherson-

Birth Name: Eleanor Nancy Gow
Nickname: The Body
Sex: Female
Profile id: Australian model, actress, and businesswoman
Born: 29 March 1963
Where: Killara, Sydney, Australia
Height: 6’0″
Body Shape/Measurement: 36C-25-35 (US)
Dress size: 6 (US); 36 (EU)
Hair color: Light brown
Eye color: Brown
Popular films: Alice, Sirens, Jane Eyre, If Lucy Fell, The Mirror Has Two Faces, Batman & Robin, The Edge, With Friends Like These…, Friends, A Girl Thing, South Kensington
Television series: The Beautiful Life , Britain and Ireland’s Next Top Model , Fashion Star
Spouse: Gilles Bensimon (1986–89)
Dated: Billy Joel, Kevin Costner, Arpad Busson (1995–2005)
Children: 2 (with Arpad Busson); Arpad Flynn Alexander Busson (son born 14 February 1998), and Aurelius Cy Andrea Busson (son born 4 February 2003)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.ellemacpherson.com/
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/elle-macpherson
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Elle-Macpherson/107337482622291

Elle MacPherson


Elle MacPherson

Eva Herzigova

Eva Herzigova

Birth Name: Eva Herzigová
Sex: Female
Profile id: Czech model and actress.
Born: 10 March 1972
Where: Litvínov, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechoslovakia
Height: 5’11”
Body Shape/Measurement: 35-25-35.5 (US); 89-63.5–90 (EU)
Dress size: 6 (US);3 (EU)
Hair color: Light blonde
Eye color: Blue / green
Popular films: Modigliani, Just for the Time Being, L’amico del cuore, Les Anges gardiens, The Picture of Dorian Gray
Spouse: Tico Torres (1996–1998); Gregorio Marsiaj (civil marriage
2006—present)
Children: 2 (with Gregorio Marsiaj); George (son born on 1 June 2007), Philipe (son born on 13 March 2011)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/EvaHerzigova
Facebook Page: http://it-it.facebook.com/pages/Eva-Herzigova/28815920902

Eva Herzigova

Eva Herzigova

Eva Herzigova

Padma Laxmi

Padma Lakshmi

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi
Nickname: Lord
Sex: Female
Profile id: Indian American cookbook author, actress, and model
Born: September 1, 1970
Where: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Height: 5′9″
Body Shape/Measurement: 34-22-35 (US)
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Popular films: Boom, Glitter
Spouse:Salman Rushdie (2004–2007)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.lakshmifilms.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/padmalakshmi
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/473995925,
http://www.myspace.com/everything/padma-lakshmi
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/padmalakshmi

Padma Lakshmi

Padma Lakshmi

Padma Lakshmi

Padma Lakshmi