Tag Archives: television stars

Eva Longoria Parker

Eva Longoria

Birth Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
Sex: Female
Profile id: American actress and television star
Born: March 15, 1975
Where: Corpus Christi, Texas, U.S.A
Height: 5′ 2″ (1.57 m)
Body Shape/Measurement: 30B-23-33
Shoe Size: 6 ½
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Astrological Sign: Pisces
Popular films: Over Her Dead Body, The Heartbreak Kid, The Sentinel, Harsh Times
Television series: Desperate Housewives, The Young and the Restless
Spouse: Tyler Christopher (2002–2004); Tony Parker (2007–2011)
Patents: Enrique Longoria, Jr. (father) and Ella Eva Mireles (mother)
Siblings:Elizabeth Judina, Emily Jeannette, and Esmeralda Josephina Longoria, Dragnet
Trivia:

  • Is the only one among her parents’ children to have dark skin, dark eyes, and dark hair. Her three sisters have fair hair, blue eyes, and Caucasian skin color. Eva thought for a long time that she was adopted because of her features.
  • Accidentally hit on the head by a falling pole on the set of her series “Desperate Housewives” and was unconscious for four minutes. Taken to a hospital, treated for a bump on the head and released.
  • Close friend of Mario López since 1992. He escorted her mother down the aisle at Eva’s wedding to Tony Parker.

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://www.eva-longoria.net/, http://evalongoriaweb.com/, http://eva-longoria.us (fan site)
Twitter: http://twitter.com/evalongoria
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/eva-longoria
Facebook Page: http://fr-fr.facebook.com/EvaLongoria

Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria

Eva Longoria Parker Photo Gallery

Click to enlarge pictures

Anna Paquin

Anna Paquin

Birth Name: Anna Helene Paquin
Sex: Female
Profile id: Canadian-born New Zealand actress
Born: July 24, 1982
Where: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Height: 5′ 5″
Body Shape/Measurement: 30C-28-33
Hair color: Brunette
Eye color: Brown
Astrology Sign: Leo
Parents: Brian Paquin (father); Mary Paquin (mother)
Popular films: The Piano, She’s All That, Almost Famous, the X-Men franchise, Fly Away Home, A Walk on the Moon, Almost Famous, Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Television series: True Blood, The Member of the Wedding
Spouse: Stephen Moyer (21 August 2010–present)
Step children: Billy (step-son born in 2000); Lilac (step-daughter born in 2002)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://annapaquinfan.org/, http://annapaquin.net/, http://www.paquinanna.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/itsannapaquin
MySpace Page: http://www.myspace.com/everything/anna-paquin
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/ANNA-PAQUIN-FANS/289747701353

Anna Paquin

Anna Paquin

Anna Paquin

Grace Park

Grace Park

Birth Name: Grace Park
Sex: Female
Profile id: American-born Canadian actress
Born: March 14, 1974
Where: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A
Height: 5′ 9″
Body Shape/Measurement: 32-23-33
Sign: Pisces
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Dark Brown
Popular films: Romeo Must Die, West 32nd
Television series: Edgemont, The Immortal, Dark Angel: “Designate This”, Battlestar Galactica, Jake 2.0, The Cleaner, The Border
Spouse: Phil Kim (2004–present)

For More information (may not be official sites)
Website: http://grace-park.org
Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Grace-Park/156897707683642

Grace Park

Grace Park

Grace Park